>AWARDED…

by izabela

>Firstly I want to thank Hannah from Span`s Stitchin`s blog and Caz from Pearls And Whirls for nominating me… and I got two awards I don`t even know if I deserve, there is so many beautiful blogs and talented people out there! really, really thank you…

Najpierw chce podziekowac Hannah from Span`s Stitchin` i Caz z Pears and Whirls za uhonorowanie mnie nagrodami… i nawet dostalam dwie (zalezy jak na to spojrzec to i trzy) i nawet nie wiem czy na nie zasluzylam, tyle wszedzie swietnych blogow i utalentowanych artystow! w kazdym razie przepieknie dziekuje…

and I still didn`t give my last award to anyone (I will do it, I promise) but I can list 5 things I am addicted to, they are as follows:

nadal nie przyznalam mojego poprzedniego wyroznienia nikomu (ale zrobie to obiecuje) ale zdecydowanie moge wymienic 5 rzeczy od ktorych jestem uzalezniona, sa to:

smile (thanks to my lovely children)
chocolate
making things (especially crochet)
good tea
internet

usmiech (dzieki moim najukochanszym dzieciom za to)
czekolada
tworzenie roznych rzeczy
dobra herbata
internet

I hope this is all not too bad… (if the list was for 10 things I still could fill it with things I am addicted to and have to do them very often as well ;p )

mam nadzieje, ze nie zabrzmialo to strasznie… (gdybym miala wymienic 10 spokojnie wypelnilabym liste reszta moich uzaleznien bez ktorych obejsc sie nie moge ;p )

PLAYING IN FRONT OF THE MIRROR

I have been good making new things for my shop and taking photos was such a good fun… (with a little helper of mine)

bylam grzeczna dziewczynka ostatnio przygotowujac rzeczy do mojego sklepu a robienie zdjec zamienilo sie w dobra zabawe… (dzieki malemu pomocnikowi)

***

I just decided to make crochet bootees for my niece which is going to have her christening next weekend, so I was trying many free patterns and actually didn`t like any of them… gonna make my own inspired by others…

a i zdecydowalam sie wydziergac szydelkowe buciki dla mojej siostrzenicy ktora w niedziele bedzie miala Chrzest Swiety, wyprobowalam mnostwo darmowych wzorow i nie spodobal mi sie zaden z nich… bede musiala zrobic z glowy zainspirowana sprawdzanymi…

Advertisements

3 Comments to “>AWARDED…”

  1. >what a beautiful neck warmer!!!

  2. >oooh yes, beautiful neck warmer _ I LOVE the colours – and how lovely to see your little helper muscling in on the action(thanks for your lovely welcome on crafter…oo btw)

  3. >słodziutkie będą te buciki:)i urocze masz dzieciaczki:)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: