>NO PATTERN CROCHETER…

by izabela

>I said once that this year I am going to write at least one pattern down but it is not going to happen (not this year) I am having such a fun designing things but my head just isn`t ready for writing patterns, maybe I didn`t read enough of them to write any? well definitely will try next year… maybe the problem is that my son isn`t that easy to take care of I thought first? He is the one with sensitive tummy so anything makes him miserable and he cries a lot and has problems with sleeping… I would never expect one of my kids to be like that but well every child is different, at least he has got 6 teeth now (all in 3 months), just started crawling (I didn`t have enough time before that what is going to happen now?) and can find himself something to play for quite some time, so mom can do some crocheting sometimes ha…

napisalam raz, ze w tym roku musze spisac przynajmniej jeden wzor, nic z tego napewno nie w tym roku (moze uda sie w nastepnym), bawie sie wymyslaniem projektow ale na pisanie to chyba nie jestem gotowa, moze za malo z nich przeczytalam zeby pisac wlasne? sprobuje oczywiscie w przyszlym roku… moze problemem jest ze moj syn nie jest takim latwym dzieckiem jak mi sie wydawalo na poczatku? Ma wrazliwy brzuszek i byle co go drazni, duzo placze i ma problemy ze snem… nigdy nie myslalam, ze jedno z moich dzieci bedzie taka maruda, ale kazde dziecko jest inne, za to ma juz 6 zebow (wszystkie wyszly w ciagu ostatnich 3 miesiecy), wlasnie zaczal raczal raczkowac (nie starczalo mi czasu na nic do tej pory, ale co bedzie teraz?) i potrafi znalezc sobie zabawe na dluzszy czas, tak zeby mamusia sobie mogla czasem szydelkowac, ha…

soon the end of the year and summing up and there are things that make me proud… but all of this later… I was recently working on this and soon photos of the ready project:

niedlugo koniec roku, czas na podsumowania i jest kilka rzeczy z ktorych jestem bardzo dumna… ale o tym pozniej… ostatnio pracowalam nad tym i niedlugo zamieszcze zdjecia gotowej pracy:


made this funny Santa`s Little Helper Gloves:

wymyslilam takie fajne Rekawiczki Dla Pomocnicy Mikolaja:


and got custom order to make one similar to those one with matching neckwarmer to make by Wednesday (which I started but hasn`t got photos)

i dostalam specjalne zamowienie na mitenki podobne do tych do kompletu z ocieplaczem na szyje do oddania do srody (zaczelam ale nie mam zdjec)

Advertisements

2 Comments to “>NO PATTERN CROCHETER…”

  1. >I love your work. I'm struggling to learn the most basic bits of crochet and seeing your work is really inspiring.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: